European Athletics Championships

Results European Mountain Running Trophy
European Mountain Running Championships 2005

Grossglockner-Heiligenblut (AUT), 10.07.2005

Women individual (10.06 km/1335 m/71 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 MAYR Andrea AUT 1:07:42
2 PICHRTOVA Anna CZE 1:09:38
3 JOLY Angeline SUI 1:10:44
4 DEMIDENKO Svetlana RUS 1:11:03
5 SALVINI Vittoria ITA 1:11:34
6 ETZENSBERGER Nathalie SUI 1:13:25
7 WILKINSON Mary GBR 1:13:35
8 WILKINSON Victoria GBR 1:13:44
9 CONFORTOLA Antonella ITA 1:13:48
10 GUILLOT Isabelle FRA 1:13:57
11 FARGET Patricia FRA 1:14:09
12 BAUMANN Sandra AUT 1:14:11
13 MELICHEROVA Ludmila SVK 1:14:40
14 SINK Petra SLO 1:14:46
15 BOTT Alexandra GER 1:14:48
16 ZATORSKA Izabela POL 1:15:18
17 HAAKENSTAD-EVERTSEN Anita NOR 1:15:31
18 SADKOVA Irena CZE 1:15:45
19 WILSON Lyn GBR 1:16:00
20 GAVIGLIO Flavia ITA 1:16:04
21 MATYASOVA Pavla CZE 1:16:06
22 FERNANDEZ Marta ESP 1:16:24
23 SUKHOVA Vera RUS 1:16:34
24 HIZAR Ines SLO 1:16:54
25 HAVLOVA Pavla CZE 1:16:56
26 CARLSOHN Anja GER 1:17:05
27 CHAIKA Olga UKR 1:17:59
28 MORSTOFOLINI Monica ITA 1:18:00
29 CLAUS Sylvie FRA 1:18:41
30 LAFAYE Celine FRA 1:18:57
31 HARBICH Kerstin GER 1:19:03
32 MOREIRAS Lucinda POR 1:19:06
33 CZUTA-PAKOSZ Irena POL 1:19:24
34 MADUREIRA Rosa POR 1:19:30
35 RIEM Claudia SUI 1:19:44
36 MRAK Valerija SLO 1:20:09
37 KIRAZ Ummu TUR 1:20:13
38 RAUSCH Patrizia AUT 1:20:15
39 SPIESS Eroica SUI 1:20:24
40 SUMMER Petra AUT 1:20:54
41 MARTINEZ Maribel ESP 1:21:09
42 BERESOVA Katarina SVK 1:21:15
43 BUSS Stefanie GER 1:22:20
44 KOROTKOVA Eudokia RUS 1:22:48
45 JUODESKIENE Inga LTU 1:23:07
46 YILMAZ Fatma TUR 1:23:08
47 MONTEIRO Lurdes POR 1:23:29
48 JURISIC Veronika CRO 1:24:39
49 WOJTOWICZ Anna POL 1:25:09
50 BERBEROGLU Reyhan TUR 1:25:33
51 MESIARIKOVA Vanda SVK 1:25:53
52 GASHI Edita SLO 1:26:14
53 KHOKHOLOVA Oxana RUS 1:26:41
54 ILAVSK?√ľ Lenka SVK 1:26:50
55 MC COURT Cathy IRL 1:27:21
56 SUBOTIC Ana SCG 1:27:53
57 SKLYARENKO Oxana UKR 1:28:24
58 BELUSIC Barbara CRO 1:28:34
59 WEBER Mariana MON 1:28:52
60 DE-LAS-HERAS Alma ESP 1:29:27
61 HARTY Kerry IRL 1:29:42
62 UCIECHOWSKA Teresa POL 1:30:08
63 ORLIC Antonija CRO 1:31:47
64 SANFORD Anne NIR 1:32:03
65 IK?äHEIMONEN Taru FIN 1:36:07
66 RADONJIC Tanja SCG 1:37:23
67 CERNIC Danijela CRO 1:39:18
68 CAHILL Jane IRL 1:41:59
69 SOROKA Yulia UKR 1:42:06
70 DIMOVA Olivera MKD 1:56:12
  BRINDLEY Tracey GBR DNF
 

© World Mountain Running Association
Quai Antoine 1er.
BP359 MC 98007
Monaco

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Staff Login | Website Developed by: I'm The Black Sheep