World Long Distance Mountain Running Challenge / Championships

Results World Long Distance MR Challenge
World Long Distance MR Challenge 2009

Soll (AUT), 10.10.2009

Men individual (//379 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 LAUENSTEIN Marc SUI 3:06:20
2 WYATT Jonathan NZL 3:12:05
3 LIGHTFOOT Ricky GBR 3:14:05
4 KEMBOI Raymond KEN 3:14:51
5 STURM Marco GER 3:18:23
6 BETT Daniel KEN 3:19:02
7 YEGON Robert Kipkemoi KEN 3:21:11
8 PEACE Andy GBR 3:21:44
9 BR?£NDLINGER Christian AUT 3:22:06
10 LENNOX Jethro GBR 3:22:14
11 DONNELLY Morgan GBR 3:22:26
12 ANTHONY Alasdair GBR 3:23:13
13 STEINER Anton ITA 3:24:29
14 ARTUP Ben AUS 3:26:32
15 BEHA Josef GER 3:27:27
16 RICHMOND Kenneth GBR 3:28:30
17 ZUPANCIC Marjan SLO 3:28:44
18 GRUBER Herbert AUT 3:29:43
19 DUNCAN Jon ENG 3:30:37
20 PEACHEY Simon GBR 3:31:37
21 PURICELLI Christian SUI 3:31:43
22 TASSANI-PRELL Stephan GER 3:33:03
23 RAISTRICK Paul GBR 3:33:58
24 SCHEDLER Martin GER 3:34:31
25 RABECH Thomas DEN 3:38:59
26 GILBERT Matthew GBR 3:40:37
27 SCHWARZ Albuin AUT 3:41:27
28 HECHENBERGER Peter AUT 3:41:46
29 GRUBER Stefan AUT 3:42:21
30 BIERI Beat SUI 3:42:56
31 WRIGHT Jonathan GBR 3:43:18
32 PATTINSON Richard GBR 3:43:39
33 AUER Andreas AUT 3:44:26
34 RIEDMANN Johann AUT 3:45:18
35 MUNZ Bernhard GER 3:45:47
36 KNAUBERT Matthias AUT 3:46:00
37 PRUNGRABNER Karl AUT 3:46:25
38 RAINER Eberhard ITA 3:46:49
39 RAUSCH Hans AUT 3:47:05
40 MADERSBACHER Christian AUT 3:47:17
41 ZHELEZOV Konstantin UKR 3:47:35
42 SIEGL Karl AUT 3:49:24
43 WALTER Frank GER 3:50:17
44 KOWALIK Robert GER 3:51:13
45 REICH Markus AUT 3:51:51
46 RIEPL Christoph AUT 3:53:17
47 RIDGWAY Iain GBR 3:53:30
48 ROBERTS Richard GBR 3:54:07
49 STEINER Toni AUT 3:54:35
50 KOLLER Thomas AUT 3:54:46
51 STENDLER Martin SLO 3:54:59
52 PROPST Gerald AUT 3:55:06
53 WOHLFARTER Erich AUT 3:55:41
54 SCHEIBLEGGER Peter AUT 3:56:03
55 FISCHER Michael ITA 3:56:07
56 STEIXNER Philipp AUT 3:56:58
57 OSWALD Harald AUT 3:57:04
58 BABEL Helge SUI 3:57:45
59 ROHACZEK Gerald AUT 3:58:47
60 EISENAUER Franz GER 3:58:51
61 KRENN Walter AUT 3:59:13
62 SCHNEIDER Robert AUT 3:59:40
63 BUCHSTEINER Georg AUT 3:59:44
64 LEYENDECKER Rainer GER 4:00:01
65 SCH?ūPF Rudi ITA 4:01:40
66 SCHREIBER J?Ārg GER 4:02:37
67 DANKESREITER Walter GER 4:03:05
68 RIGOTTI Roland GER 4:03:40
69 MITTERER Thomas AUT 4:04:18
70 ILLMAIER Stefan AUT 4:05:22
71 HROVAT Bostjan SLO 4:06:41
72 WANITSCHEK Peter AUT 4:07:28
73 FAENDRICH Josef AUT 4:08:51
74 EISENMANN Andi AUT 4:08:58
75 KOLLER Robert AUT 4:09:16
76 BARINGER Alexander AUT 4:09:34
77 MAISCH Andreas GER 4:09:41
78 LOIDOLT Josef AUT 4:10:19
79 KASTIZEN Reiner GER 4:10:44
80 SCHWEIGL Alexander ITA 4:11:24
81 SCHOBER Gernot AUT 4:12:29
82 WINDISCH Hannes AUT 4:12:36
83 BAREWSKI Bogdan POL 4:13:12
84 THOMPSON David GBR 4:13:20
85 TSCHAFFERT Ivan ITA 4:13:34
86 DEMARTA Paolo AUT 4:13:36
87 REITER Josef GER 4:14:09
88 PAULIK Hansi GER 4:14:10
89 HRADSKY Andreas AUT 4:14:21
90 WURM Harald AUT 4:14:37
91 WARD Peter GBR 4:15:03
92 ZEHETNER Ernst AUT 4:15:12
93 GRUND Andreas GER 4:15:27
94 HUMER Ernst AUT 4:15:37
95 WIMMER Walter AUT 4:15:46
96 GRAF Guido SUI 4:15:50
97 ROSSI Robert AUT 4:16:08
98 HACKER Christian GER 4:16:29
99 CLEMEN J?Ārg GER 4:16:45
100 KERSCHAT Michael AUT 4:16:52
101 EGGER Christian AUT 4:16:54
102 APPELMANN Robert GER 4:17:13
103 ULBRICHT Dieter GER 4:17:17
104 KUCHENMEISTER Martin GER 4:17:27
105 MAIRHOFER Alois AUT 4:17:29
106 HAIDLEN Christoph AUT 4:17:46
107 PAULMICHL G??nther AUT 4:17:52
108 WEINZETTL Michael AUT 4:18:18
109 SCHNEIDER Mark GER 4:18:48
110 KNOBLOCH J?Ārg GER 4:19:20
111 ALEXEEV Aleksandr RUS 4:19:28
112 HENDRICH Wolfgang AUT 4:19:42
113 STECKER Harald GER 4:19:49
114 MORAWETZ Hubert AUT 4:19:51
115 ZIERL Gerhard AUT 4:20:09
116 WEIK Gerald GER 4:20:21
117 KRAMES Jaroslav CZE 4:20:26
118 RICHTER Julian GER 4:20:32
119 H?ūRMANN Otto GER 4:21:05
120 GEISLER Josef AUT 4:21:08
121 ALEXANDER Gerald AUT 4:21:11
122 MILINSKI Alexander GER 4:21:22
123 EVANS Dic GBR 4:21:36
124 WIEMER J??rgen GER 4:21:52
125 AIT BAHASSOU Mohamed MAR 4:22:00
126 TAGWERKER Daniel AUT 4:22:42
127 WOLFBERGER Kurt AUT 4:23:18
128 HOCHFILZER Martin AUT 4:23:30
129 PF?äFFLI Andreas SUI 4:23:34
130 TROCKENBACHER Hermann AUT 4:23:39
131 HAAS Christian GER 4:23:44
132 HEINDLER Florian AUT 4:24:00
133 KRONTHALER Michael AUT 4:24:15
134 THALER Herbert AUT 4:24:33
135 BOCK Michael GER 4:25:02
136 REISB?ūCK Marco GER 4:25:27
137 SALFENAUER Robert AUT 4:25:45
138 BIECHL Markus AUT 4:25:53
139 FELDERER Peter AUT 4:26:32
140 STELZER Thorsten GER 4:28:03
141 SEIWALD Josef GER 4:28:09
142 TSCHAFFERT Diego ITA 4:28:12
143 MITREUTHER Peter GER 4:28:21
144 K?ūTTLER Georg AUT 4:29:00
145 HAUBENWALLNER Josef AUT 4:29:02
146 KASERBACHER Thomas AUT 4:29:08
147 ZEILMANN Stefan GER 4:29:15
148 DIRR Martin GER 4:29:55
149 GRIMM Michel GER 4:30:06
150 ANSELM Walter AUT 4:30:18
151 SCHWAIGER Markus AUT 4:30:24
152 BLOMBERG Thomas DEN 4:30:35
153 DROLE Simon SLO 4:31:35
154 WEIDMANN Ingo GER 4:32:20
155 GADNER Georg AUT 4:32:41
156 ZAPLETAL Josef AUT 4:33:27
157 ASSNER Bernd GER 4:33:30
158 BECKETT Daniel GBR 4:33:43
159 EXENBERGER Ronny AUT 4:33:51
160 KARL Alexander GER 4:34:23
161 HUFNAGL Hans AUT 4:34:38
162 MATTHEWS Jason GBR 4:34:39
163 PUMMER Andreas AUT 4:34:48
164 KR?ūNER Oliver GER 4:34:53
165 SCHWENCKER Martin GER 4:35:08
166 URL Johannes AUT 4:37:15
167 DOLLINGER Andreas AUT 4:37:28
168 ABENDSCH?ūN Steffen GER 4:37:30
169 FUHRMANN G??nter GER 4:37:39
170 BADO Roland AUT 4:37:46
171 PIRNGRUBER Richard AUT 4:38:19
172 PRESTEGAARD Christian NOR 4:38:25
173 ANGEBRAND Josef AUT 4:38:39
174 HARGASSNER Richard AUT 4:38:44
175 MAURER Anton AUT 4:39:11
176 WIRTHMANN Felix AUT 4:39:17
177 ENTHOLZER Robert AUT 4:39:19
178 SCHWEIGHOFER Roman AUT 4:39:26
179 WEITZER G??nther GER 4:39:31
180 R?ūSCH Helmut GER 4:39:32
181 VANDERHEIDEN Michel NED 4:39:39
182 KRAMER Markus AUT 4:40:00
183 TILLE Stephan GER 4:40:07
184 KUZIN Nikolay RUS 4:40:39
185 GRAF Martin AUT 4:40:45
186 DUDDECK Stefan GER 4:41:12
187 SCHNEIDER Frank GER 4:41:59
188 FEIGL Andreas AUT 4:42:07
189 M?£HLBACHER Andreas AUT 4:42:24
190 NEJEDL?Ų Petr CZE 4:42:29
191 TENGLER Peter AUT 4:42:30
192 LIND Ansgar GER 4:42:53
193 HETZENAUER Gerald AUT 4:43:05
194 SCHILLE Steffen GER 4:43:11
195 KAPFINGER Andreas AUT 4:43:38
196 MAURER Walter AUT 4:43:55
197 WAGNER Franz AUT 4:44:07
198 EDER Andreas AUT 4:44:14
199 PILS Reinhard AUT 4:44:31
200 STRAKA Samuel CZE 4:44:52
201 WARD Ben IRL 4:44:58
202 SEIDL Gerald AUT 4:45:07
203 GUDER G??nther GER 4:45:31
204 GSCHWENTNER Hans AUT 4:45:45
205 MILLMANN Gerd AUT 4:45:59
206 GR?£NER Wolfgang ITA 4:46:31
207 KAUFMANN Peter AUT 4:47:26
208 K?£HLECHNER Christoph AUT 4:47:28
209 DEML Rupert GER 4:47:42
210 SPAHR Thomas SUI 4:48:05
211 HEINZ Herbert GER 4:48:13
212 KIENER Michael AUT 4:48:15
213 AICHHORN Rupert AUT 4:48:21
214 SCHROEDER Ralf GER 4:48:27
215 H?ūFLINGER Florian AUT 4:48:40
216 DOHR Gebhard AUT 4:49:08
217 KNOBL?ūCH Matthias GER 4:49:28
218 HUBER Bernhard AUT 4:49:55
219 FEYERSINGER Gerhard AUT 4:50:33
220 H?ūLZLWIMMER Herbert GER 4:50:38
221 DOLLINGER Johann AUT 4:51:05
222 LUTOSCHKA Ralf GER 4:51:08
223 GSCHIEGL Franz AUT 4:51:32
224 RAM David AUT 4:51:36
225 OTTO Wolfgang GER 4:51:56
226 DIEGMANN Gerhard AUT 4:52:01
227 EDER G??nther AUT 4:52:04
228 ACHRAINER Hans AUT 4:52:17
229 WOLF Detlef GER 4:52:22
230 GATHER Arndt GER 4:52:23
231 CHAMPIGNY S?®bastien FRA 4:52:59
232 BERGER Johann GER 4:53:39
233 NUSCHE Roland GER 4:53:43
234 ASCHWER Hermann GER 4:54:27
235 HOCHREITER Walter AUT 4:56:21
236 KLAUSHOFER Norbert AUT 4:56:27
237 MACUH Peter SLO 4:56:40
238 BAUMGARTNER Horst AUT 4:57:29
239 BORN Dieter GER 4:58:00
240 HOFFHEINZ Erich AUT 4:58:05
241 REITER Benny SUI 4:58:31
242 MARODI Peter HUN 4:58:38
243 SCHARMER Markus AUT 4:58:42
244 BOOT Rob NED 4:58:46
245 DEMEL Gregor AUT 4:58:48
246 LAUTNER Anton GER 4:58:51
247 SEETHALER Christian AUT 4:59:00
248 RILEY James GBR 4:59:05
249 B?£RGER Wolfgang GER 4:59:16
250 H?ūLLHUBER Christian AUT 4:59:39
251 KRAMMER Markus AUT 4:59:40
252 PR?ūSCH Lutz GER 4:59:55
253 WIESINGER Andreas AUT 5:00:13
254 EGGER Hermann AUT 5:00:47
255 ZEISLER Florian AUT 5:00:48
256 SCHNEIDER Elmar GER 5:01:15
257 URBAN Thomas GER 5:01:31
258 LEO Wolfgang AUT 5:01:49
259 G?£NTER Martin GER 5:01:54
260 S?ūNTGEN Michael GER 5:02:15
261 KISLING Gerald AUT 5:02:27
262 NATSCHL?äGER Bernhard AUT 5:02:36
263 KIRCHMAIER Harald AUT 5:02:50
264 B?ūHM Christian GER 5:03:10
265 SCHLETT Stefan GER 5:03:51
266 DATLER Eric AUT 5:05:01
267 BEYER Roland GER 5:05:06
268 KLITSCHKA Steffen GER 5:05:11
269 HAEUSLER Norbert AUT 5:05:17
270 ST?ūCKL Florian AUT 5:05:19
271 KNAUBERT Markus AUT 5:05:39
272 PAUS Hubert AUT 5:05:50
273 PFAFFE Andreas GER 5:06:00
274 FUGIEL Jacek GER 5:06:15
275 RIEDER Roland AUT 5:06:24
276 RIESER Manfred LIE 5:07:12
277 BLADT Sven AUT 5:07:24
278 MACCHIA Giuseppe ITA 5:07:33
279 WALLNER Robert AUT 5:07:36
280 MERKEL Stefan GER 5:07:43
281 K?ūPKE Arne GER 5:08:56
282 WERNER J??rgen GER 5:09:11
283 KREUZER Siegfried GER 5:09:13
284 FLANDERKA Karl GER 5:09:13
285 RATH Uwe GER 5:09:57
286 SEVIGNANI Armin AUT 5:10:22
287 EXENBERGER Leo AUT 5:10:24
288 TROJER Hermann AUT 5:10:44
289 KOGLER Manfred AUT 5:11:44
290 RODEN Hans-Peter GER 5:12:22
291 KELLER Erwin SUI 5:12:40
292 B?ūTEL Sven GER 5:12:53
293 HASENAUER Herbert AUT 5:13:00
294 L?ūNNE C. Anders DEN 5:13:06
295 HOFFMANN J??rgen GER 5:13:25
296 RUCK G??nther GER 5:13:43
297 NESFEDER Mark USA 5:14:02
298 CERNKO Helmut AUT 5:15:10
299 GINGL Gerhard AUT 5:15:26
300 RATH Ralf GER 5:15:44
301 POLLNER Harald AUT 5:16:18
302 ZAMBANINI Ralf GER 5:18:07
303 MELMER Markus AUT 5:18:45
304 D?£R Raphael SUI 5:18:51
305 BETZ Achim GER 5:19:26
306 MODROK Alfred GER 5:19:29
307 R?£STIG Carsten GER 5:19:36
308 ORTNER Michael AUT 5:20:20
309 CHRISKE Elmar GER 5:20:53
310 EBERHEIM Rainer GER 5:21:16
311 ROOS Arno NED 5:21:35
312 SCHULZE Markus AUT 5:21:43
313 BAUHOFER Peter AUT 5:21:50
314 SCHROEDER Bill USA 5:22:39
315 MARCELIS Joop NED 5:26:07
316 STOLPER Michael GER 5:26:27
317 MESTER Horst GER 5:27:45
318 BICIK Tomas CZE 5:27:55
319 KIPKE Ralph GER 5:27:55
320 WOLTER-ROESSLER Tom GER 5:28:15
321 WHALLEY Terence GBR 5:28:33
322 FEINAUER Frank GER 5:28:51
323 THALER Josef AUT 5:30:07
324 HEINZ Wolfgang GER 5:30:16
325 RAUBER Dietmar GER 5:30:59
326 HOLDEN Michael GBR 5:31:30
327 BERGHAUS Christoph GER 5:32:02
328 DICKMANN Joachim GER 5:32:04
329 HAGEMANN Joachim GER 5:32:42
330 VERNAUER G??nter GER 5:32:43
331 PLENTER Ronald NED 5:32:54
332 URBAN Martin GER 5:33:27
333 MOSER Christian AUT 5:33:48
334 BAKKER Peter NED 5:33:55
335 HUBER Peter GER 5:35:03
336 VILLUMSEN Uffe DEN 5:35:31
337 PLANK Walter GER 5:35:49
338 OPRITZ Ruslan UKR 5:36:33
339 SCH?£TZ Hans-Dieter GER 5:37:53
340 ARAKCHEYEV Oleksiy UKR 5:37:56
341 ST?£TZ Rudolf AUT 5:39:24
342 ZEINER Alexander AUT 5:40:00
343 HILBER Markus SUI 5:41:33
344 EIBERWEISER Manfred GER 5:41:36
345 DUINEVELD Jos NED 5:43:09
346 WAGERER Christian AUT 5:44:21
347 ADAM Thomas GER 5:44:45
348 KRENN Stefan AUT 5:44:57
349 THEELEN Frank GER 5:45:31
350 FRITSCH Rudolf AUT 5:45:51
351 ZOLLMANN Benjamin GER 5:47:46
352 THELEN Richard GER 5:49:16
353 GYSIN Roland SUI 5:50:06
354 ZENDER Willibrord GER 5:52:48
355 SEIBERT Siegfried GER 5:52:55
356 SPITZ Wilhelm AUT 5:52:57
357 HENNEMANN Mike GER 5:53:46
358 VERMEULEN Marcel NED 5:53:48
359 RUITEN van Kees AUT 5:54:26
360 SCHMID-ERNI Reto SUI 5:54:28
361 BRAUN Wilfried GER 5:54:45
362 LANGENDIJK Alfred NED 5:56:10
363 BARKER Richard AUT 5:56:16
364 SCHMIDTKONZ Thomas GER 5:56:58
365 HOCHFILZER Thomas AUT 5:58:34
366 EISENHUT Peter GER 5:58:52
367 NAU Andreas AUT 5:58:58
368 SCHOUTEN Wim NED 5:59:05
369 KNIPP Thorsten GER 5:59:15
370 HOLZNER Georg AUT 5:59:30
371 SAMBALS Manfred GER 6:02:30
372 BUNSE Thomas GER 6:03:36
373 VAN GEEST Rene NED 6:04:08
374 BLUMENROTH Michael GER 6:07:01
375 KOLAR Costa Pascal AUT 6:07:05
376 CERELLO Angelo ITA 6:07:07
377 KUNKEL Peter GER 6:07:55
378 LINZBICHLER Helmut AUT 6:20:49
379 RAU Manfred GER 6:22:35
 

Ā© World Mountain Running Association
Quai Antoine 1er.
BP359 MC 98007
Monaco

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Staff Login | Website Developed by: I'm The Black Sheep