wmra logo hor trans worldath seperate

wmra logo hor trans worldath seperate

World Long Distance Mountain Running Challenge / Championships

Results World Long Distance MR Challenge
World Long Distance MR Championships 2019

Villa la Angostura (ARG), 16.11.2019

Men individual (41.5 km/+-2184m/103 participants)

Place Name Country Time
1 WALMSLEY Jim USA 3:12:16
2 PUPPI Francesco ITA 3:13:04
3 CARDONA Oriol ESP 3:20:24
4 ALBON Jonathan GBR 3:22:10
5 SIMON Andreu ESP 3:25:00
6 HAWKS Hayden USA 3:26:05
7 MARTINEZ Antonio ESP 3:27:32
8 BACCHION Gabriele ITA 3:28:18
9 MARTINS Nicolas FRA 3:28:38
10 SINCLAIR David USA 3:29:14
11 SCHMID Jonathan SUI 3:29:37
12 MEYSSAT Emmanuel FRA 3:30:04
13 AUF DER HEIDE Moritz GER 3:31:18
14 MITRICA Leonard Albert ROU 3:32:09
15 DAMIAN Bogdan ROU 3:32:16
16 CIPA Jiri CZE 3:33:07
17 CAGNATI Luca ITA 3:33:35
18 SWINBURN Nicholas GBR 3:33:46
19 KRUPICKA Robert CZE 3:34:25
20 WENK Stephan SUI 3:34:30
21 HOFFMANN Benedikt GER 3:34:58
22 MOSOIU Cristian Marian ROU 3:35:24
23 RIOS Edgar Dario ARG 3:35:28
24 RAMBALDINI Alessandro ITA 3:36:27
25 RUGA Fabio ITA 3:36:53
26 BATCHELOR Sebastian GBR 3:37:08
27 ZINCA Alin Ionut ROU 3:38:44
28 QUISPE MALLMA Jose Manuel PER 3:39:00
29 VALLE Luis CHI 3:39:52
30 ROBSON Aaron CAN 3:41:12
31 MENDOZA Mario USA 3:42:43
32 PECHEK Petr CZE 3:42:56
33 CARDIN Thomas FRA 3:43:55
34 TRATNIK Marko SLO 3:45:39
35 RIVERA Jose Ignacio ARG 3:48:14
36 TRUJILLO FLORES Emerson Roberto PER 3:48:28
37 MARGARIT Jan ESP 3:48:39
38 FEJFAR Ondrej CZE 3:49:11
39 PREDA Andrei Gabriel ROU 3:49:29
40 REICHERT Florian GER 3:49:33
41 STEVENS Dave B CAN 3:50:24
42 NARVAEZ Eliseo Joaquin ARG 3:50:58
43 WOOD Jack GBR 3:52:34
44 HUAMAN QUISPE Remigio PER 3:53:22
45 CHIRI Octavio PER 3:53:25
46 SIRINGO Vincent BEL 3:55:45
47 HANSEN Hans DEN 3:55:57
48 CARERA Jupiter MEX 3:56:39
49 BENAVIDES Nicolas CHI 3:56:50
50 O'LEARY Patrick IRL 3:57:42
51 CARDONA RIOS Juan Carlos COL 3:57:53
52 CONDE LLANCAYA Elvis PER 3:58:41
53 RIBI Marcus CAN 3:59:06
54 SOSA Richard URU 4:01:40
55 TUQUERES Diego ECU 4:02:26
56 ANDRANGO Leonardo ECU 4:02:26
57 MORALES Samuel CHI 4:03:11
58 MEINS Jesper DEN 4:04:02
59 KOVACIC Luka SLO 4:05:43
60 RAMIREZ Jaime VEN 4:07:02
61 PAULUZAK Ezequiel Alexis ARG 4:07:23
62 CZERNIAK Pawel POL 4:08:10
63 NUNEZ Gonzalo URU 4:08:43
64 CACHARD Sylvain FRA 4:10:40
65 SILUSARENKO Ihor UKR 4:11:07
66 POPOV Serhii UKR 4:12:02
67 SOTOMAYOR Nestor CHI 4:12:39
68 BAEZ Pablo CHI 4:13:45
69 FUREY Brian IRL 4:16:32
70 THIBODEAU Jean-philippe CAN 4:18:43
71 SANTIAGO HILARIO Manuel MEX 4:24:43
72 MONTENEGRO Alex ECU 4:26:52
73 ZSIGMOND Elod Zsolt HUN 4:27:01
74 BORYSNKO Oleksii UKR 4:27:25
75 MARTINEZ Beiker VEN 4:30:08
76 BYRNE Gavin IRL 4:32:23
77 URLOCKER Brendan CAN 4:41:35
78 FIGUERA Holben VEN 4:43:31
79 STOLTENGORB Davis DEN 4:44:19
80 MORENO CABALLERO Oscar Nayith COL 4:44:26
81 ARANDA AYALA Cristian PAR 4:45:18
82 LOPEZ VILLALBA Aguistin PAR 4:54:43
83 MENACHO MORALES Roberto BOL 4:55:53
84 LOZA HERRERA Ramiro BOL 4:57:11
85 KISS Laszlo HUN 4:57:26
86 GULYAS Janos HUN 5:05:54
87 ENCISO CORONEL Jorge PAR 5:08:58
88 CALCENA DEL PUERTO Yimmi PAR 5:16:32
89 MOHAMED Cristian ARG DNF
90 PIMENTEL MICHEL Sergio Alberto BOL DNF
91 VALLE Luis CHI DNF
92 PAVLISTA Vit CZE DNF
93 ARNOLDSEN Peter DEN DNF
94 SURUM Robert Panin KEN DNF
95 KIYAKA Dennis Bosire KEN DNF
96 ALI Alhaji Aminu SLE DNF
97 KAMARA Sylvino SLE DNF
98 BARRIE Ibrahim S. SLE DNF
99 GBOW Prince Fama SLE DNF
100 KABBA Abdul Sahr SLE DNF
101 LUSTENBERGER Stefan SUI DNF
102 HOLDSWORTH Chris GBR DNF
103 LOPEZ Moises VEN DNF
 

© World Mountain Running Association
Quai Antoine 1er.
BP359 MC 98007
Monaco

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Staff Login | Uploads | Website Developed by: I'm The Black Sheep