World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain Running Trophy 1997
Upice-Male Svatonovice (CZE), 07.09.1997
Junior Men individual (7.8 km/600 m/58 participants)
World Mountain Running Trophy 1997
Upice-Male Svatonovice (CZE), 07.09.1997
Junior Men individual (7.8 km/600 m/58 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LOSMAN Petr | CZE | 37:27 |
2 | DEL SOGLIO Roberto | ITA | 37:53 |
3 | BIALEK Martin | SVK | 37:58 |
4 | EBERLE Lukas | SUI | 38:16 |
5 | DAVIES Andrew | WAL | 38:32 |
6 | CONTI Alessio | ITA | 38:40 |
7 | VESSELOV Alexei | RUS | 38:57 |
8 | MOSCA Albero | ITA | 39:01 |
9 | ABATE Gabriele | ITA | 39:24 |
10 | THELIS Harry | BEL | 39:37 |
11 | TIMMERMANS Thomas | BEL | 39:37 |
12 | COLLINS Matthew | WAL | 39:57 |
13 | BAILEY Simon | ENG | 39:59 |
14 | SIR Daniel | CZE | 40:10 |
15 | KOTCHINE Konstantin | RUS | 40:34 |
16 | LIVESEY Chris | ENG | 40:49 |
17 | RAZYM Lukas | CZE | 40:51 |
18 | HARTMAN Roger | SUI | 40:55 |
19 | RICKELMANN Thomas | SUI | 40:56 |
20 | MOLLINGER Jaroslaw | CZE | 41:02 |
21 | DYMITROCA Adam | POL | 41:06 |
22 | HEINZLE Florian | AUT | 41:10 |
23 | CAYTON Michael | ENG | 41:13 |
24 | CROSLAND Adam | ENG | 41:23 |
25 | ONDREAS Jozef | SVK | 41:29 |
26 | VAN DE MEERSCHE Jerome | BEL | 41:48 |
27 | ZVEREV Dmitri | RUS | 41:54 |
28 | NEPKO Tomas | SVK | 42:04 |
29 | LISTON Andrew | SCO | 42:06 |
30 | FONTAINE Patrice | FRA | 42:10 |
31 | MERSALI Fodil | FRA | 42:30 |
32 | LUC Martin | FRA | 42:58 |
33 | PETERSEIL Gerald | AUT | 43:01 |
34 | SIEBERT Tomas | GER | 43:06 |
35 | RIHTARIC David | SLO | 43:12 |
36 | WTORKOWSKI Adam | POL | 43:17 |
37 | WILKE Thomas | GER | 43:27 |
38 | MC DONALD Jamie | SCO | 43:30 |
39 | PISK Jernej | SLO | 43:36 |
40 | STENGL Christian | GER | 43:49 |
41 | BAUER Rene | AUT | 43:56 |
42 | LINDNER Boris | AUT | 44:21 |
43 | MATHIESON Gordon | SCO | 44:24 |
44 | HERLIHY John | IRL | 44:26 |
45 | CASSELS Andrew | SCO | 44:32 |
46 | JAMNIK Gregor | SLO | 44:52 |
47 | O'CALLAGHAN Barry | IRL | 44:56 |
48 | HUDGES Duncan | WAL | 45:10 |
49 | DOYLE Mark | IRL | 45:20 |
50 | JAUNIK Gregor | SLO | 45:32 |
51 | ZLOTKOWSKI Lukacz | POL | 46:08 |
52 | GALVIN Damien | NIR | 46:22 |
53 | BELL John | IRL | 46:58 |
54 | MC NEILLY David | NIR | 47:10 |
55 | KLISZ Tomasz | POL | 48:17 |
56 | RABO Cedrie | BEL | 48:25 |
57 | FERGUSSON Jason | NIR | 48:25 |
58 | NEILL Alan | NIR | 53:29 |