World Long Distance Mountain Running Challenge / Championships
Results World Long Distance MR Challenge
World Long Distance MR Championships 2016
Podbrdo (SLO), 18.06.2016
Men individual (42.2 km/+-2800 m/ participants)
World Long Distance MR Championships 2016
Podbrdo (SLO), 18.06.2016
Men individual (42.2 km/+-2800 m/ participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RAMBALDINI Alessandro | ITA | 03:44:52 |
2 | DE GASPERI Marco | ITA | 03:46:12 |
3 | KOSOVELJ Mitja | SLO | 03:46:33 |
4 | OWENS Tom | GBR | 03:49:34 |
5 | HOFFMANN Benedikt | GER | 03:50:42 |
6 | LIGHTFOOT Ricky | GBR | 03:53:30 |
7 | SWIERC Marcin | POL | 03:53:32 |
8 | NAEGELE Lukas | GER | 03:53:48 |
9 | DAVIES Andrew | GBR | 03:54:39 |
10 | JANATA Milan | CZE | 03:54:43 |
11 | MENDOZA Mario | USA | 03:59:58 |
12 | GRAY Karl | GBR | 04:00:19 |
13 | PALICI Viorel | ROU | 04:00:29 |
14 | RUGA Fabio | ITA | 04:01:15 |
15 | SHRYOCK Matt | USA | 04:01:28 |
16 | HOPE Robert | GBR | 04:01:59 |
17 | GRUBER Robert | AUT | 04:05:12 |
18 | GORCZYCA Bartosz | POL | 04:11:08 |
19 | BREGAR Gasper | SLO | 04:11:28 |
20 | ZANONI Marco | ITA | 04:12:24 |
21 | KUEHLMANN Thomas | GER | 04:12:27 |
22 | GYORGYI Szabolcs | ROU | 04:12:58 |
23 | TOCKNER Andreas | AUT | 04:13:04 |
24 | TRATNIK Marko | SLO | 04:13:10 |
25 | PECHEK Petr | CZE | 04:16:05 |
26 | BRYDL Pavel | CZE | 04:16:13 |
27 | ZINCA Ionut | ROU | 04:16:45 |
28 | GRIMSTRUP Simon | DEN | 04:17:38 |
29 | SZCZESNIEWSKI Milosz | POL | 04:19:09 |
30 | NORFELT Christian | DEN | 04:20:08 |
31 | ZONTAR Ales | SLO | 04:20:53 |
32 | MAKSIMOW Peter | USA | 04:21:52 |
33 | MANZI Emanuele | ITA | 04:22:18 |
34 | BOGYA Tamas | ROU | 04:22:23 |
35 | TEVEKELEV Stoyan | BUL | 04:22:36 |
36 | MUSTAFA Shaban | BUL | 04:22:42 |
37 | FARLEY Ted | USA | 04:24:14 |
38 | NOER Jesper | DEN | 04:24:28 |
39 | BAILEY Ian | IRL | 04:24:35 |
40 | IIDA Yujiro | JPN | 04:26:08 |
41 | FARON Robert | POL | 04:26:47 |
42 | POPOV Srhii | UKR | 04:28:36 |
43 | LENNON Eoin | IRL | 04:29:30 |
44 | MINGO Markus | GER | 04:30:37 |
45 | KOHUT Jan | CZE | 04:31:24 |
46 | GREYLING Christiaan | RSA | 04:32:04 |
47 | DON-WAUCHOPE Iain | RSA | 04:32:06 |
48 | PALFY Marton | HUN | 04:33:06 |
49 | ZUPANCIC Marjan | SLO | 04:37:24 |
50 | ROIS Andreas | AUT | 04:38:53 |
51 | VASILEV Alexandar | BUL | 04:41:43 |
52 | JOCHUM Daniel | AUT | 04:42:29 |
53 | SMOLIC Nikola | CRO | 04:45:14 |
54 | KISYOV Kostadiv | BUL | 04:46:12 |
55 | MCKINLEY Ian | CAN | 04:47:44 |
56 | KASTENBERG Gerrit Jan | NED | 04:48:04 |
57 | GORICANEC Igor | CRO | 04:49:02 |
58 | AUF DER HEIDE Moritz | GER | 04:55:34 |
59 | BUKI Adam | HUN | 05:02:47 |
60 | ZIVKOVIC Ante | CRO | 05:04:59 |
61 | MIYACHI Fujio | JPN | 05:06:30 |
62 | BUCCERI David | MON | 05:19:22 |
63 | PANCHENKO Igor | UKR | 05:22:00 |
64 | ZHELEZOV Kstyantyn | UKR | 05:22:02 |
65 | TANTSIURA Anatolii | UKR | 05:39:54 |
66 | RASMUSSEN Soren | DEN | 05:41:47 |
67 | BORBELY Viktor | HUN | 06:05:37 |
68 | KELKAL Stephane | MON | 06:07:18 |
69 | BALASKO Kresimir | CRO | 06:13:52 |