World Long Distance Mountain Running Challenge / Championships
Results World Long Distance MR Challenge
World Long Distance MR Championships 2019
Villa la Angostura (ARG), 16.11.2019
Men individual (41.5 km/+-2184m/103 participants)
World Long Distance MR Championships 2019
Villa la Angostura (ARG), 16.11.2019
Men individual (41.5 km/+-2184m/103 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WALMSLEY Jim | USA | 3:12:16 |
2 | PUPPI Francesco | ITA | 3:13:04 |
3 | CARDONA Oriol | ESP | 3:20:24 |
4 | ALBON Jonathan | GBR | 3:22:10 |
5 | SIMON Andreu | ESP | 3:25:00 |
6 | HAWKS Hayden | USA | 3:26:05 |
7 | MARTINEZ Antonio | ESP | 3:27:32 |
8 | BACCHION Gabriele | ITA | 3:28:18 |
9 | MARTINS Nicolas | FRA | 3:28:38 |
10 | SINCLAIR David | USA | 3:29:14 |
11 | SCHMID Jonathan | SUI | 3:29:37 |
12 | MEYSSAT Emmanuel | FRA | 3:30:04 |
13 | AUF DER HEIDE Moritz | GER | 3:31:18 |
14 | MITRICA Leonard Albert | ROU | 3:32:09 |
15 | DAMIAN Bogdan | ROU | 3:32:16 |
16 | CIPA Jiri | CZE | 3:33:07 |
17 | CAGNATI Luca | ITA | 3:33:35 |
18 | SWINBURN Nicholas | GBR | 3:33:46 |
19 | KRUPICKA Robert | CZE | 3:34:25 |
20 | WENK Stephan | SUI | 3:34:30 |
21 | HOFFMANN Benedikt | GER | 3:34:58 |
22 | MOSOIU Cristian Marian | ROU | 3:35:24 |
23 | RIOS Edgar Dario | ARG | 3:35:28 |
24 | RAMBALDINI Alessandro | ITA | 3:36:27 |
25 | RUGA Fabio | ITA | 3:36:53 |
26 | BATCHELOR Sebastian | GBR | 3:37:08 |
27 | ZINCA Alin Ionut | ROU | 3:38:44 |
28 | QUISPE MALLMA Jose Manuel | PER | 3:39:00 |
29 | VALLE Luis | CHI | 3:39:52 |
30 | ROBSON Aaron | CAN | 3:41:12 |
31 | MENDOZA Mario | USA | 3:42:43 |
32 | PECHEK Petr | CZE | 3:42:56 |
33 | CARDIN Thomas | FRA | 3:43:55 |
34 | TRATNIK Marko | SLO | 3:45:39 |
35 | RIVERA Jose Ignacio | ARG | 3:48:14 |
36 | TRUJILLO FLORES Emerson Roberto | PER | 3:48:28 |
37 | MARGARIT Jan | ESP | 3:48:39 |
38 | FEJFAR Ondrej | CZE | 3:49:11 |
39 | PREDA Andrei Gabriel | ROU | 3:49:29 |
40 | REICHERT Florian | GER | 3:49:33 |
41 | STEVENS Dave B | CAN | 3:50:24 |
42 | NARVAEZ Eliseo Joaquin | ARG | 3:50:58 |
43 | WOOD Jack | GBR | 3:52:34 |
44 | HUAMAN QUISPE Remigio | PER | 3:53:22 |
45 | CHIRI Octavio | PER | 3:53:25 |
46 | SIRINGO Vincent | BEL | 3:55:45 |
47 | HANSEN Hans | DEN | 3:55:57 |
48 | CARERA Jupiter | MEX | 3:56:39 |
49 | BENAVIDES Nicolas | CHI | 3:56:50 |
50 | O'LEARY Patrick | IRL | 3:57:42 |
51 | CARDONA RIOS Juan Carlos | COL | 3:57:53 |
52 | CONDE LLANCAYA Elvis | PER | 3:58:41 |
53 | RIBI Marcus | CAN | 3:59:06 |
54 | SOSA Richard | URU | 4:01:40 |
55 | TUQUERES Diego | ECU | 4:02:26 |
56 | ANDRANGO Leonardo | ECU | 4:02:26 |
57 | MORALES Samuel | CHI | 4:03:11 |
58 | MEINS Jesper | DEN | 4:04:02 |
59 | KOVACIC Luka | SLO | 4:05:43 |
60 | RAMIREZ Jaime | VEN | 4:07:02 |
61 | PAULUZAK Ezequiel Alexis | ARG | 4:07:23 |
62 | CZERNIAK Pawel | POL | 4:08:10 |
63 | NUNEZ Gonzalo | URU | 4:08:43 |
64 | CACHARD Sylvain | FRA | 4:10:40 |
65 | SILUSARENKO Ihor | UKR | 4:11:07 |
66 | POPOV Serhii | UKR | 4:12:02 |
67 | SOTOMAYOR Nestor | CHI | 4:12:39 |
68 | BAEZ Pablo | CHI | 4:13:45 |
69 | FUREY Brian | IRL | 4:16:32 |
70 | THIBODEAU Jean-philippe | CAN | 4:18:43 |
71 | SANTIAGO HILARIO Manuel | MEX | 4:24:43 |
72 | MONTENEGRO Alex | ECU | 4:26:52 |
73 | ZSIGMOND Elod Zsolt | HUN | 4:27:01 |
74 | BORYSNKO Oleksii | UKR | 4:27:25 |
75 | MARTINEZ Beiker | VEN | 4:30:08 |
76 | BYRNE Gavin | IRL | 4:32:23 |
77 | URLOCKER Brendan | CAN | 4:41:35 |
78 | FIGUERA Holben | VEN | 4:43:31 |
79 | STOLTENGORB Davis | DEN | 4:44:19 |
80 | MORENO CABALLERO Oscar Nayith | COL | 4:44:26 |
81 | ARANDA AYALA Cristian | PAR | 4:45:18 |
82 | LOPEZ VILLALBA Aguistin | PAR | 4:54:43 |
83 | MENACHO MORALES Roberto | BOL | 4:55:53 |
84 | LOZA HERRERA Ramiro | BOL | 4:57:11 |
85 | KISS Laszlo | HUN | 4:57:26 |
86 | GULYAS Janos | HUN | 5:05:54 |
87 | ENCISO CORONEL Jorge | PAR | 5:08:58 |
88 | CALCENA DEL PUERTO Yimmi | PAR | 5:16:32 |
89 | MOHAMED Cristian | ARG | DNF |
90 | PIMENTEL MICHEL Sergio Alberto | BOL | DNF |
91 | VALLE Luis | CHI | DNF |
92 | PAVLISTA Vit | CZE | DNF |
93 | ARNOLDSEN Peter | DEN | DNF |
94 | SURUM Robert Panin | KEN | DNF |
95 | KIYAKA Dennis Bosire | KEN | DNF |
96 | ALI Alhaji Aminu | SLE | DNF |
97 | KAMARA Sylvino | SLE | DNF |
98 | BARRIE Ibrahim S. | SLE | DNF |
99 | GBOW Prince Fama | SLE | DNF |
100 | KABBA Abdul Sahr | SLE | DNF |
101 | LUSTENBERGER Stefan | SUI | DNF |
102 | HOLDSWORTH Chris | GBR | DNF |
103 | LOPEZ Moises | VEN | DNF |