World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain Running Trophy 2000
Bergen (GER), 10.09.2000
Men individual (11.6 km/1204 m/131 participants)
World Mountain Running Trophy 2000
Bergen (GER), 10.09.2000
Men individual (11.6 km/1204 m/131 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WYATT Jonathan | NZL | 47:29 |
2 | KOGLER Hans | AUT | 49:48 |
3 | GEX-FABRY Alexis | SUI | 50:16 |
4 | GREGOR Thomas | GER | 50:31 |
5 | CHIESA Sergio | ITA | 50:39 |
6 | FONTAINE Raymond | FRA | 50:47 |
7 | BURNS Billy | ENG | 50:50 |
8 | COX Martin | ENG | 50:59 |
9 | SCHMUCK Helmut | AUT | 51:18 |
10 | GALLIANO Massimo | ITA | 51:25 |
11 | STEIDL Ulrich | GER | 51:30 |
12 | DUNHAM Dave | USA | 51:33 |
13 | OUSSATCHEV Iouri | RUS | 51:36 |
14 | BERHE Tesfit | ERI | 51:38 |
15 | MOLINARI Antonio | ITA | 51:44 |
16 | CALANDRO Roberti | ITA | 51:56 |
17 | DE GASPERI Marco | ITA | 52:05 |
18 | RIEDER Alexander | AUT | 52:11 |
19 | FINDLOW Richard | ENG | 52:23 |
20 | SKALSKY Roman | CZE | 52:25 |
21 | STRONG Aaron | NZL | 52:29 |
22 | MAUNDER Simon | NZL | 52:41 |
23 | OSMOND David | AUS | 52:48 |
24 | REITBERGER Rudolf | AUT | 52:50 |
25 | ROBISON Chris | SCO | 52:59 |
26 | DOLD Guido | GER | 53:03 |
27 | SERRALHEIRO Joao | POR | 53:04 |
28 | LOSMAN Petr | CZE | 53:07 |
29 | SALAMUN Igor | SLO | 53:23 |
30 | SHELLEY Richard | USA | 53:27 |
31 | ICART Thierry | FRA | 53:39 |
32 | HARLAND Callum | NZL | 53:43 |
33 | ZOUBEK Zdenek | CZE | 53:46 |
34 | PLETICHA Richard | CZE | 53:48 |
35 | JOHL Toni | SUI | 53:55 |
36 | WOLDESELASSIE Amanuel | ERI | 53:57 |
37 | MORSE Eric | USA | 53:59 |
38 | SAMBALE Martin | GER | 54:02 |
39 | MARZEC Stanislaw | POL | 54:07 |
40 | GREEN Daniel | AUS | 54:11 |
41 | HOLZENER Mathias | GER | 54:14 |
42 | KYNCL Stanislav | CZE | 54:17 |
43 | ADEM Aroda | ERI | 54:19 |
44 | RICHARD Sylvian | FRA | 54:27 |
45 | DUNCAN Jon | ENG | 54:44 |
46 | BAIER Tibor | HUN | 54:49 |
47 | MILESI Davide | ITA | 54:52 |
48 | ENGL Franz | AUT | 54:54 |
49 | JOHL Karl | SUI | 55:01 |
50 | HAMDI Rafik | FRA | 55:04 |
51 | JAMOULLE Patrick | BEL | 55:06 |
52 | MEILE Patrick | SUI | 55:06 |
53 | MELINC Stojan | SLO | 55:11 |
54 | CRAKE Paul | AUS | 55:13 |
55 | WAKELIN Michael | NZL | 55:28 |
56 | ICART Gilles | FRA | 55:33 |
57 | MILLIGAN Alan | SCO | 55:36 |
58 | TOBIN Shaun | WAL | 55:41 |
59 | BERKELEY Noel | IRL | 55:43 |
60 | SAGI Jozsef | HUN | 55:46 |
61 | FOURDIN Arnoud | FRA | 55:50 |
62 | VOLERY Georges | SUI | 55:53 |
63 | CARPENTER Matt | USA | 55:56 |
64 | UCIECHOWSKI Piotr | POL | 56:01 |
65 | CEH Joze | SLO | 56:04 |
66 | BOLTACHEV Alexander | RUS | 56:08 |
67 | MICHIELS Pascal | BEL | 56:13 |
68 | NOVAK Bostjan | SLO | 56:15 |
69 | BLAHA Jan | CZE | 56:27 |
70 | HABISON Gerald | AUT | 56:37 |
71 | DONNELLY Colin | SCO | 56:49 |
72 | MERNIK Igor | SLO | 56:54 |
73 | FAVEAUX Thierry | BEL | 56:55 |
74 | ROA LOPEZ Ricardo | COL | 57:06 |
75 | HISCOX Darren | WAL | 57:15 |
76 | MALAK Michal | SVK | 57:17 |
77 | HOLZER Stefan | SUI | 57:19 |
78 | WILKINSON Neil | SCO | 57:34 |
79 | CHALAGUINE Andrei | RUS | 57:42 |
80 | TERAZ Franci | SLO | 57:52 |
81 | LOW Paul | USA | 57:54 |
82 | BOWNESS Alan | ENG | 57:56 |
83 | DAVIES Andrew | WAL | 58:06 |
84 | HUDSON Ross | AUS | 58:17 |
85 | TIMMERMANS Thomas | BEL | 58:25 |
86 | ZUHASZ Andras | HUN | 58:27 |
87 | DOYLE Mark | IRL | 58:33 |
88 | BROWN John | ENG | 58:34 |
89 | ROLLO Reon | NZL | 58:39 |
90 | KIDKOSGEI Alex | KEN | 58:41 |
91 | WALOSZCZYK Bartolomey | POL | 58:51 |
92 | DE PELSMEAKER Johan | BEL | 59:17 |
93 | WILLIAMS Peter | WAL | 59:19 |
94 | GALL Scott | USA | 59:21 |
95 | ERVINE Brian | NIR | 59:33 |
96 | BATTRAY Benjamin | AUS | 59:35 |
97 | MARUM Noel | IRL | 59:36 |
98 | DEBERTIN Dirk | GER | 59:43 |
99 | CATHY Neil | NIR | 60:00 |
100 | ZHELEZOV Kostyantyn | UKR | 60:01 |
101 | ZAWIERUCHA Jerzy | POL | 60:05 |
102 | JENNINGS Mark | WAL | 60:08 |
103 | BOROSEVICH Vasili | BLR | 60:12 |
104 | LOISCHUN Andreij | BLR | 60:44 |
105 | HOLOVNYSKY Olexander | UKR | 61:00 |
106 | JAKUBOWSKI Marian | POL | 61:10 |
107 | YACOB Fortunato | ERI | 61:17 |
108 | OSTOROCZKI Ferenc | HUN | 61:22 |
109 | LAMONT Jonathan | IRL | 61:52 |
110 | KONSANTINOV Nikolai | RUS | 62:11 |
111 | REYER Andrey | UKR | 62:12 |
112 | LAWLOR Bob | IRL | 62:37 |
113 | CANDY Gareth | AUS | 63:31 |
114 | RADJUK Valeri | BLR | 63:32 |
115 | SYSHKO Dmytro | UKR | 63:35 |
116 | MC NEILLY David | NIR | 63:47 |
117 | WHITEHEAD Daniel | SCO | 63:51 |
118 | MC KIBBEN David | NIR | 64:00 |
119 | BIN SUMBAD Yusof | MAS | 64:41 |
120 | REES-WILLIAMS G. | WAL | 65:09 |
121 | LOUGE James | NIR | 65:55 |
122 | PEWINSKI Robert | POL | 66:39 |
123 | SODUNDO Rodimin | MAS | 66:45 |
124 | GIHUN Madamin | MAS | 66:55 |
125 | MJADZEDZEV Juri | BLR | 67:01 |
126 | TIKHONOV Leonid | RUS | 68:30 |
127 | SAGI Zsolt | HUN | 68:47 |
128 | KOVTUNENKO Yuriy | UKR | 69:37 |
129 | PATTERSON James | NIR | 70:18 |
130 | PANASYK Sergiy | UKR | 71:57 |
131 | IZIOUMOV Mikhail | RUS | 73:58 |