World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain Running Trophy 1997
Upice-Male Svatonovice (CZE), 07.09.1997
Women individual (7.8 km/600 m/66 participants)
World Mountain Running Trophy 1997
Upice-Male Svatonovice (CZE), 07.09.1997
Women individual (7.8 km/600 m/66 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GUILLOT Isabelle | FRA | 40:27 |
2 | BUKVAJOVA Jaroslava | SVK | 40:43 |
3 | MOON Melissa | NZL | 41:26 |
4 | LALLEMAND Catherine | BEL | 41:47 |
5 | GEENWOOD Carol | ENG | 41:58 |
6 | ROTA GELPI Rosita | ITA | 42:04 |
7 | MOLLE Benedicte | FRA | 42:16 |
8 | GAVIGLIO Flavia | ITA | 42:34 |
9 | JAVERZAC P. Martine | FRA | 43:08 |
10 | ROBERTI Maria Grazia | ITA | 43:24 |
11 | MUDGE Angela | SCO | 43:45 |
12 | BUCKLEY Ann | ENG | 43:53 |
13 | FAIRFAX Louise | AUS | 44:00 |
14 | BRIEDOVA Alena | SVK | 44:05 |
15 | OLARTE Alessandra | COL | 44:07 |
16 | MOJAROVA Irina | RUS | 44:13 |
17 | DIAMANTIDES Helene | SCO | 44:22 |
18 | EDHOUSE Megan | NZL | 44:42 |
19 | AVERKOVA Angela | UKR | 44:50 |
20 | TODD Mari | WAL | 44:53 |
21 | CABODI Mirela | ITA | 44:55 |
22 | BALOSAKOVA Anna | SVK | 44:58 |
23 | BRINDLEY Tracey | SCO | 44:59 |
24 | HADGREAVES Jackie | ENG | 45:18 |
25 | KOCUMOVA Karin | CZE | 45:27 |
26 | HANAKOVA Mirka | CZE | 45:31 |
27 | WEBER Annelise | GER | 45:37 |
28 | KHRAMOVA Irina | RUS | 45:48 |
29 | CRUMPTON Shireen | NZL | 45:53 |
30 | BACOVA Anna | CZE | 46:00 |
31 | SHESTOK Barbara | UKR | 46:15 |
32 | MURA H. Evelyne | FRA | 46:27 |
33 | SLOAN Patricia | NIR | 46:32 |
34 | PEREPELKINA Tatiana | RUS | 46:38 |
35 | KORTEKAAS Edith | NED | 46:50 |
36 | ANGHARD Menna | WAL | 46:54 |
37 | WESTERNA Jill | NZL | 47:03 |
38 | CSOMOR Erika | HUN | 47:13 |
39 | VLASVELD Marianne | NED | 47:15 |
40 | DE PAY Gudrun | GER | 47:21 |
41 | GOLDSMITH Lisa | USA | 47:21 |
42 | BALLENGEE Danielle | USA | 47:54 |
43 | PYCHA Isabela | AUT | 48:01 |
44 | NIXON Ann | WAL | 48:07 |
45 | HAIDER Margarethe | AUT | 48:29 |
46 | BYRNE Kay | IRL | 48:37 |
47 | BEDWELL Alice | WAL | 48:51 |
48 | GRM Olga | SLO | 49:49 |
49 | STOCKDALE Mia | USA | 50:01 |
50 | SMITH Megan | SCO | 50:09 |
51 | BRUESS Laura | USA | 50:32 |
52 | TROBEC Marija | SLO | 50:48 |
53 | DE GOEDE Monique | NED | 50:55 |
54 | CREAGH Una | IRL | 50:56 |
55 | KAVANAGH Bernardete | IRL | 51:16 |
56 | VAN DE VEERDONK Marion | NED | 52:33 |
57 | BERNARD Sonja | SLO | 52:56 |
58 | SANFORD Anne | NIR | 53:49 |
59 | O'CONNELL Virginia | NIR | 54:10 |
60 | GING Kim | IRL | 55:31 |
61 | WALCH Elke | AUT | 55:47 |
62 | BARVANOVA Ilona | UKR | 56:44 |
63 | KOVACS Fatima | HUN | 57:33 |
64 | ULLMANN Silvia | AUT | 57:55 |
65 | LAVTSCHENKO Larisa | BLR | 59:30 |
66 | ASTANASCHOVA Natalia | BLR | 1:06:03 |