World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain Running Trophy 2001
Arta Terme (ITA), 16.09.2001
Women individual (8.55 km/590 m/86 participants)
World Mountain Running Trophy 2001
Arta Terme (ITA), 16.09.2001
Women individual (8.55 km/590 m/86 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOON Melissa | NZL | 38:02 |
2 | PICHRTOVA Anna | CZE | 38:17 |
3 | ZATORSKA Izabela | POL | 38:50 |
4 | DEMIDENKO Svetlana | RUS | 38:57 |
5 | MUDGE Angela | SCO | 39:28 |
6 | MAYR Andrea | AUT | 40:04 |
7 | MELICHEROVA Ludmila | SVK | 40:07 |
8 | HEINZLE Cornelia | AUT | 40:07 |
9 | CHOWANIEC Valerie | CAN | 40:23 |
10 | ROTA GELPI Rosita | ITA | 40:48 |
11 | LALLEMAND Catherine | BEL | 40:51 |
12 | BARONCHELLI Pierangela | ITA | 41:06 |
13 | PICKVANCE Ruth | ENG | 41:15 |
14 | SCHOENER Ellen | GER | 41:19 |
15 | CZUTA-PAKOSZ Irena | POL | 41:21 |
16 | GAVIGLIO Flavia | ITA | 41:28 |
17 | BRINDLEY Tracey | SCO | 41:38 |
18 | MOREIRAS Lucinda | POR | 41:58 |
19 | WALTER Tina | GER | 42:42 |
20 | SPILOTTI Daniela | ITA | 42:49 |
21 | DISTEFANO Kari | USA | 42:53 |
22 | GUILLOT Isabelle | FRA | 42:56 |
23 | JEZ Alicja | POL | 43:06 |
24 | GADI Hafida | FRA | 43:09 |
25 | BORCARD Colette | SUI | 43:23 |
26 | BUKVAJOVA Jaroslava | SVK | 43:26 |
27 | DOCOUTO Anne | FRA | 43:27 |
28 | FLYNT BRYAN Julie | USA | 43:53 |
29 | VIVIER Laurence | FRA | 44:18 |
30 | MC DONALD Carline | NZL | 44:21 |
31 | BALLENGEE Danielle | USA | 44:33 |
32 | SONNTAG Birgit | GER | 44:33 |
33 | FROMENT Sabine | BEL | 44:37 |
34 | IMGRABEN Barbara | GER | 44:39 |
35 | MC CLUSKEY Beth | IRL | 44:42 |
36 | SINGER Elisabeth | AUT | 44:44 |
37 | AMBLER Tracy | ENG | 44:52 |
38 | ZIVKO Anica | SLO | 45:12 |
39 | MAY Judith | NZL | 45:12 |
40 | ARMITAGE Sonia | SCO | 45:14 |
41 | OBERER Marine | NZL | 45:24 |
42 | BRETHERICK Sam | WAL | 45:29 |
43 | RUEDA OPPLIGER Fabiola | SUI | 45:37 |
44 | ROZKOVCOVA Paula | CZE | 45:37 |
45 | BRIEDOVA Alena | SVK | 45:38 |
46 | FAIRFAX Louise | AUS | 45:50 |
47 | GRAY Samantha | WAL | 46:12 |
48 | TWARDOCHLEB Barbara | POL | 46:15 |
49 | MUNRO Pauline | ENG | 46:15 |
50 | HAJKOVA Renata | CZE | 46:17 |
51 | ZABJEK Simona | SLO | 46:36 |
52 | DUGDALE Evelyn | ENG | 46:48 |
53 | BRAND-BARKER Angela | WAL | 46:57 |
54 | SUSTARSIC Mateja | SLO | 46:59 |
55 | MILLER Clare | SCO | 47:11 |
56 | KAEFER Karoline | AUT | 47:54 |
57 | LLOYD Jayne | WAL | 48:12 |
58 | RAKHIMKULOVA Regina | RUS | 48:45 |
59 | FLANAGAN Joan | IRL | 49:01 |
60 | HANNON Blaithin | IRL | 49:50 |
61 | NAVRATILOVA Lucie | CZE | 50:01 |
62 | O'KANE Shileen | NIR | 50:12 |
63 | BROSNAN Ailish | IRL | 50:42 |
64 | TOLHURST Helen | AUS | 50:50 |
65 | MATYAS Eniko | HUN | 51:00 |
66 | TROBEC Ursa | SLO | 51:21 |
67 | BANAGHAM Glenda | AUS | 51:44 |
68 | MESZAROS Marta | HUN | 51:45 |
69 | CARINATO Paola | SMR | 52:14 |
70 | MAXIMOVA Irina | RUS | 52:16 |
71 | ZAITSEVA Ekaterina | BLR | 52:26 |
72 | FAVEAUX Patricia | BEL | 52:42 |
73 | GALBRAITH Claire | NIR | 52:59 |
74 | KHRAMYKH Nadzeya | BLR | 53:04 |
75 | KOVACS Fatima | HUN | 53:32 |
76 | MC CAUSLAND Hazel | NIR | 53:44 |
77 | CORDNER Violet | NIR | 54:13 |
78 | DEUTSCH Noa | ISR | 54:19 |
79 | RANDI Minica | SMR | 54:32 |
80 | HRAKHOLSKAYA Ala | BLR | 55:12 |
81 | GATHERCOLE Jo | USA | 55:16 |
82 | MAMO Or | ISR | 56:21 |
83 | EGOROVA Irina | BLR | 56:38 |
84 | GASPERONI Nadia | SMR | 57:18 |
85 | SHRIKI Sivan | ISR | 57:54 |
86 | SZARBO Borbala | HUN | 60:51 |