World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain Running Trophy 1999
Mount Kinabalu Park (MAS), 19.09.1999
Junior Men individual (7.8 km/510 m/53 participants)
World Mountain Running Trophy 1999
Mount Kinabalu Park (MAS), 19.09.1999
Junior Men individual (7.8 km/510 m/53 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUBRINI Benjamino | ITA | 35:51 |
2 | HEINZLE Florian | AUT | 36:07 |
3 | WOOLHOUSE Jason | NZL | 36:15 |
4 | RUTHE Ben | NZL | 36:33 |
5 | BAILEY Simon | ENG | 36:36 |
6 | MEYSSAT Emmanuel | FRA | 36:51 |
7 | CATTANEO Johnny | ITA | 36:56 |
8 | BIZET Ivan Raphael | FRA | 37:00 |
9 | RANCON Julien | FRA | 37:08 |
10 | DOBSICEK Pavel | CZE | 37:12 |
11 | PARKER Jonathan | ENG | 37:24 |
12 | DUERER Florian | AUT | 37:26 |
13 | MASSI Matteo | ITA | 37:46 |
14 | HEIGL Thomas | AUT | 37:50 |
15 | COLLIAS Nicolas | FRA | 38:18 |
16 | HELM Julius | GER | 38:24 |
17 | NOVAK Tomas | CZE | 38:28 |
18 | SYMONDS Andrew | GER | 38:33 |
19 | KLISZ Tomasz | POL | 38:41 |
20 | HUDEK Petr | CZE | 38:43 |
21 | BRODAR Nejc | SLO | 38:51 |
22 | GNIEWEK Jaroslaw | POL | 38:51 |
23 | CAYTON Michael | ENG | 39:00 |
24 | TONAZZI Alesandro | ITA | 39:01 |
25 | MATHIESON Gordon | SCO | 39:01 |
26 | CRESWEL Jason | NZL | 39:07 |
27 | JENICKI Akaduis | POL | 39:10 |
28 | HOHENWARTER Markus | AUT | 39:26 |
29 | ZEILER Ted | GER | 39:43 |
30 | GAUDEL Roman | CZE | 39:49 |
31 | DOYLE Mark | IRL | 39:50 |
32 | LEMONCELLO Andrew | SCO | 39:52 |
33 | KASTELIC Peter | SLO | 40:16 |
34 | ROSS Williem | SCO | 40:20 |
35 | RYDER Peter | WAL | 40:47 |
36 | MC NEILLY David | NIR | 41:15 |
37 | EMERY Mark | WAL | 41:20 |
38 | MLINAR Matic | SLO | 41:34 |
39 | ANDRI Dau | MAS | 41:38 |
40 | EMMETT Delavy | IRL | 41:45 |
41 | ATAMANTSCHUK Grigori | RUS | 41:50 |
42 | PEWINSKI Robert | POL | 41:56 |
43 | PIERCE Cai | WAL | 42:01 |
44 | RUTINGER | GER | 42:08 |
45 | REMESH Rajah | MAS | 43:10 |
46 | BRADSHAW Martin | IRL | 43:56 |
47 | BUTTNER Fabian | GER | 43:57 |
48 | KUMEARESAN Gunesegaran | MAS | 44:11 |
49 | KOSIK Slavomir | SVK | 44:52 |
50 | NEIL Robert | NIR | 45:59 |
51 | DYER Edward | WAL | 46:59 |
52 | DINESHWARAN Ahthamanthan | MAS | 46:30 |
53 | TAYLOR Simon | NIR | 47:20 |