World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain Running Trophy 2000
Bergen (GER), 10.09.2000
Junior Men individual (//70 participants)
World Mountain Running Trophy 2000
Bergen (GER), 10.09.2000
Junior Men individual (//70 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HABTEGIORGIS Nebai | ERI | 44:08 |
2 | HEINZLE Florian | AUT | 44:48 |
3 | KLISZ Tomasz | POL | 46:31 |
4 | TONAZZINI Alessandro | ITA | 46:45 |
5 | MASSI Matteo | ITA | 47:10 |
6 | CATTANEO Johnny | ITA | 47:26 |
7 | GALOVIC Rastislav | SVK | 47:44 |
8 | BERHANE Gaim | ERI | 47:59 |
9 | COSENTINO Michael | FRA | 48:04 |
10 | HELM Julius | GER | 48:10 |
11 | HUDEK Petr | CZE | 48:15 |
12 | HUGHES Glenn | NZL | 48:22 |
13 | SERGEEV Alexandre | RUS | 48:27 |
14 | BEHA Josef | GER | 48:35 |
15 | GAUDEL Roman | CZE | 49:06 |
16 | HOLIENCIK Stanislav | SVK | 49:15 |
17 | GNIEWEK Jaroslaw | POL | 49:18 |
18 | MASON James | ENG | 49:20 |
19 | LEMONCELLO Andrew | SCO | 49:22 |
20 | SUTTER Dominic | SUI | 49:23 |
21 | KOSOVELJ Mitja | SLO | 49:30 |
22 | COUBROUGH James | NZL | 49:48 |
23 | PECHEK Petr | CZE | 49:55 |
24 | PARKER Jonathan | ENG | 50:00 |
25 | ETTNER Florian | GER | 50:01 |
26 | VASSILIEV Eugeni | RUS | 50:02 |
27 | AIMO BOT Marco | ITA | 50:33 |
28 | ERBEN Libor | CZE | 50:36 |
29 | SYMONDS Andrew | ENG | 51:06 |
30 | PEER Hans-J?Ârg | AUT | 51:09 |
31 | KRIZAN Vladimir | SVK | 51:13 |
32 | MENGHISTAB Tecle | ERI | 51:19 |
33 | FREIMELLER Mathias | AUT | 51:22 |
34 | DUNCAN Niall | IRL | 51:29 |
35 | STONE Graham | NZL | 51:46 |
36 | SMITH Steven | NZL | 51:50 |
37 | ECOEUR Yannick | SUI | 51:52 |
38 | LAMOVEC Peter | SLO | 51:53 |
39 | KASTELIC Peter | SLO | 51:55 |
40 | MAYTAIN Jerome | SUI | 51:56 |
41 | KIFLESION Habtai | ERI | 52:04 |
42 | JARDINE Euan | SCO | 52:07 |
43 | PFISTER Markus | SUI | 52:14 |
44 | BARBIER Benjamin | BEL | 52:33 |
45 | DORIGHI Krzysztof | POL | 53:08 |
46 | PIERCE Cai | WAL | 53:12 |
47 | MLINAR Matic | SLO | 53:23 |
48 | DALTON Peter | IRL | 53:31 |
49 | VALOUR P-Henri | FRA | 53:54 |
50 | BERNATH Krisztian | HUN | 54:01 |
51 | DEROBERT Damien | FRA | 54:33 |
52 | SHESTAKOVYCH Ivan | UKR | 54:57 |
53 | SAVAGE Stephen | ENG | 55:09 |
54 | WILLIAMS Ctwyn | WAL | 55:21 |
55 | FITZMAURICE Fergal | IRL | 55:54 |
56 | CASSIDY Scott | SCO | 56:03 |
57 | LUGER Clemens | AUT | 56:07 |
58 | LAGRENET Cedric | BEL | 56:47 |
59 | TAPPER Gareth | WAL | 57:19 |
60 | EBERLE Daniel | BRA | 57:25 |
61 | FRAIMONT Jean Paul | FRA | 57:34 |
62 | ZEILER Timo | GER | 57:49 |
63 | ARROWSMITH William | WAL | 59:04 |
64 | BRADSHAW Martin | IRL | 59:42 |
65 | UJVARI Zoltan | HUN | 59:56 |
66 | BAK Krzysztof | POL | 60:45 |
67 | LAMON Thibaut | BEL | 61:19 |
68 | CHRISTOV Dimitry | RUS | 61:40 |
69 | NEILL Robert | NIR | 61:40 |
70 | TAYLOR Simon | NIR | 66:12 |