World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain Running Trophy 2001
Arta Terme (ITA), 16.09.2001
Junior Men individual (8.55 km/590 m/71 participants)
World Mountain Running Trophy 2001
Arta Terme (ITA), 16.09.2001
Junior Men individual (8.55 km/590 m/71 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SCAINI Stefano | ITA | 34:21 |
2 | HEINZLE Florian | AUT | 34:52 |
3 | SPINI Davide | ITA | 35:58 |
4 | SZOST Henryk | POL | 36:08 |
5 | HUDEK Petr | CZE | 36:26 |
6 | RINALDI Marco | ITA | 36:28 |
7 | BRZESKI Tomasz | POL | 36:54 |
8 | LEMONCELLO Andrew | SCO | 36:55 |
9 | KOSOVELJ Mitja | SLO | 37:00 |
10 | VASSILIEV Eugeni | RUS | 37:14 |
11 | PARKER Jonathan | ENG | 37:17 |
12 | PROSSER Hayden | NZL | 37:34 |
13 | GENIEZ Sylvian | FRA | 37:36 |
14 | FRITZ Benedikt | GER | 37:38 |
15 | MORDAUNT Dylan | NZL | 37:44 |
16 | LAMOVEC Peter | SLO | 37:47 |
17 | PECHEK Petr | CZE | 37:49 |
18 | VOUTAZ Jonas | SUI | 37:52 |
19 | PROSSER Matthew | NZL | 38:05 |
20 | KASTELIC Peter | SLO | 38:11 |
21 | DALTON Peter | IRL | 38:13 |
22 | PITERTSEV Mikhail | RUS | 38:13 |
23 | HARTMANN Benedikt | AUT | 38:21 |
24 | FREIMELLER Mathias | AUT | 38:23 |
25 | URBANOVSKY Martin | SVK | 38:24 |
26 | LYNCH Jamie | NZL | 38:29 |
27 | VINZENS Ondrey | CZE | 38:31 |
28 | LACHOWSKI Andrzej | POL | 38:33 |
29 | MASON James | ENG | 38:48 |
30 | HELM Julius | GER | 38:52 |
31 | RISINA Mirko | ITA | 38:53 |
32 | KUS Bartiomiej | POL | 39:01 |
33 | BRICHE Christophe | FRA | 39:09 |
34 | MLINAR Matic | SLO | 39:11 |
35 | SPINDLER Franz | GER | 39:16 |
36 | DUNCAN Niall | IRL | 39:35 |
37 | MANTHEE Rene | GER | 39:42 |
38 | BUCKINGHAM Mark | ENG | 39:47 |
39 | PFISTER Markus | SUI | 39:51 |
40 | BARBIER Benjamin | BEL | 39:53 |
41 | MCAULAY Donald | SCO | 39:58 |
42 | WYSS Patric | SUI | 40:03 |
43 | VALOUR Paul | FRA | 40:05 |
44 | WILLIAMS Gwyn | WAL | 40:06 |
45 | PIERCE Llyr | WAL | 40:12 |
46 | LITTLE Robert | ENG | 40:27 |
47 | DE VILDER Tim | BEL | 40:38 |
48 | ERBEN Libor | CZE | 40:43 |
49 | MURAN Lubomir | SVK | 40:43 |
50 | JARDINE Euan | SCO | 40:49 |
51 | O'MUIRCHEARTAIGH Seosamh | IRL | 40:55 |
52 | SCHMIDT Dustin | CAN | 41:02 |
53 | BEE Graham | SCO | 41:14 |
54 | FRAIMONT Jean Paul | FRA | 41:33 |
55 | KISSELEV Oleg | RUS | 41:42 |
56 | ARROWSMITH William | WAL | 41:50 |
57 | KMETONY Marian | SVK | 41:57 |
58 | WILDCAT Matthew | CAN | 41:58 |
59 | MC ALLISTER Dominic | NIR | 42:07 |
60 | DORAN James | IRL | 42:28 |
61 | TAYLOR Simon | NIR | 43:06 |
62 | HAMELINCK Wouter | BEL | 43:28 |
63 | KOVACS Zsolt | HUN | 43:56 |
64 | WRIGHT Scott | CAN | 44:01 |
65 | KLUCZNY Aaron | CAN | 44:08 |
66 | BERNATH Krisztian | HUN | 45:16 |
67 | WEISS Mario | AUT | 45:44 |
68 | MOUREAU Daviv | BEL | 46:12 |
69 | LUKACSI Balint | HUN | 46:48 |
70 | JONES Owain | WAL | 47:29 |
71 | ZSOLNAI Sandor | HUN | 52:57 |