World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain Running Trophy 2003
Girdwood, Alaska (USA), 20.09.2003
Junior Men individual (7.7 km/600 m/55 participants)
World Mountain Running Trophy 2003
Girdwood, Alaska (USA), 20.09.2003
Junior Men individual (7.7 km/600 m/55 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KOSOVELJ Mitja | SLO | 35:41 |
2 | LAMOVEC Peter | SLO | 36:01 |
3 | GUNEN Sedat | TUR | 36:06 |
4 | DONNAN Iain | SCO | 36:44 |
5 | TRAUB Alexis | FRA | 37:10 |
6 | PROSSER Matthew | NZL | 37:34 |
7 | KLECZEK Radoslaw | POL | 37:45 |
8 | TONINELLI Antonio | ITA | 37:56 |
9 | GHEZZI Ruggero | ITA | 38:01 |
10 | SPADA Nicola | ITA | 38:06 |
11 | DOLD Thomas | GER | 38:09 |
12 | FOURNIER Pierre | SUI | 38:20 |
13 | BUCKINGHAM Mark | ENG | 38:31 |
14 | URBANOVSKY Martin | SVK | 38:36 |
15 | KRAWITZ Shaun | NZL | 38:38 |
16 | NORIEGA Jaime | MEX | 38:42 |
17 | ORLANDI Luca | ITA | 38:43 |
18 | PEKDOGAN Adem | TUR | 38:46 |
19 | KOSTIN Konstantin | RUS | 38:52 |
20 | TOMEC Uros | SLO | 38:57 |
21 | DOYLE Christopher | ENG | 39:00 |
22 | POUPARD Julien | FRA | 39:01 |
23 | NEWSOM John | SCO | 39:04 |
24 | PAVLISTA Vit | CZE | 39:12 |
25 | JAHN Markus | GER | 39:14 |
26 | KALENDA Jan | CZE | 39:17 |
27 | BEE Graham | SCO | 39:19 |
28 | GUL Hamdullah | TUR | 39:22 |
29 | CHLOSTA Bartlomiej | POL | 39:28 |
30 | HUNN Stuart | ENG | 39:30 |
31 | O'HEIGHEARTAIG Sean | IRL | 39:48 |
32 | LONGMORE Craig | IRL | 39:53 |
33 | GREIG Kyle | SCO | 40:17 |
34 | ENDERS Markus | GER | 40:22 |
35 | PAYTON Andrew | USA | 40:27 |
36 | VINCENT Pierre | FRA | 40:29 |
37 | PAURITSCH Steve | AUT | 40:30 |
38 | PASKO Eduardo | USA | 40:38 |
39 | MC GOUGHRAN Lyndon | NZL | 41:00 |
40 | EGELUS Rory | USA | 41:46 |
41 | LYONS Michael | IRL | 41:57 |
42 | BERTHIAUD Gwennael | FRA | 41:59 |
43 | CLAREBURT Hamish | NZL | 42:05 |
44 | BULUT Erdal | TUR | 42:15 |
45 | HOLEC Pavel | CZE | 42:20 |
46 | HAEHLEN Kilian | SUI | 42:25 |
47 | WILSON Brett | USA | 42:33 |
48 | SHERLOCK Niall | IRL | 42:43 |
49 | LITTLE Robert | ENG | 43:29 |
50 | CIMPERSEK Andrej | SLO | 44:03 |
51 | MC DONALD Ben | WAL | 44:13 |
52 | WILLIAMS Ian | WAL | 45:13 |
53 | MORAVEC Martin | CZE | 45:46 |
BAIER Heiko | GER | DNF | |
FLETES Sinuhe | MEX | DNF |