World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain Running Championships 2011
Tirana (ALB), 11.09.2011
Junior Men individual (8.8 km/1000 m/61 participants)
World Mountain Running Championships 2011
Tirana (ALB), 11.09.2011
Junior Men individual (8.8 km/1000 m/61 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KARAGOZ Adem | TUR | 37:01 |
2 | PADUA RODRIGUEZ Saul A. | COL | 37:40 |
3 | ORAK Murat | TUR | 38:05 |
4 | CALDAROIU Cosmin Gabriel | ROU | 38:18 |
5 | MAESTRI Cesare | ITA | 38:22 |
6 | PRZEDWOJEWSKI Bartlomiej | POL | 38:34 |
7 | GRYCKO Tomasz | POL | 38:43 |
8 | DAG Sonmez | TUR | 39:01 |
9 | MATUSZCZAK Rafal | POL | 39:01 |
10 | GYORGY Szabolocs | ROU | 39:03 |
11 | LEE Ryan | USA | 39:15 |
12 | RYGIEL Jakub | POL | 39:23 |
13 | TITON Dylan | ITA | 39:39 |
14 | PELLISSERO Andrea | ITA | 39:47 |
15 | BIRD-SMITH Dane | AUS | 39:52 |
16 | TSENOV Mitko | BUL | 39:54 |
17 | SCOTT Marc | GBR | 40:06 |
18 | ZAVESKY Filip | CZE | 40:07 |
19 | MOKIN Stanislav | RUS | 40:12 |
20 | STAICU Alexandru | ROU | 40:17 |
21 | NURNIYAZOV Marat | RUS | 40:20 |
22 | TRAVNICEK Matej | CZE | 40:46 |
23 | GRIDELLO Edgar | FRA | 40:54 |
24 | TOTTEN Eoghan | IRL | 41:07 |
25 | ALTMEYER Hugo | FRA | 41:07 |
26 | MARSHALL Jakub | CZE | 41:10 |
27 | NELSON Jordan | AUS | 41:12 |
28 | FAYETTE Billy | USA | 41:16 |
29 | RADICS Csaba | HUN | 41:23 |
30 | JOHNSON Joe | GBR | 41:34 |
31 | INNERHOFER Manuel | AUT | 41:47 |
32 | RIFFLARD Simon | BEL | 42:13 |
33 | PLAZNIK Matic | SLO | 42:26 |
34 | MUSTAFA Ahmed | BUL | 42:29 |
35 | RANCHIKJ Milosh | MKD | 42:52 |
36 | DOBRITESCU Alexandru | ROU | 42:54 |
37 | BARBUSCIO Marco | ITA | 43:03 |
38 | YOTOVSKI Aleksandar | BUL | 43:11 |
39 | CADEZ Ziga | SLO | 43:16 |
40 | PALZER Anton | GER | 43:16 |
41 | BILLINGTON Karl | GBR | 43:25 |
42 | ARMSTRONG Hugh | IRL | 43:42 |
43 | O'CONNOR Killian | IRL | 43:48 |
44 | EGAN James | IRL | 43:59 |
45 | DUFFUS Ben | AUS | 44:01 |
46 | RANKIN Garry | GBR | 44:18 |
47 | ZVONAREV Sergey | RUS | 44:59 |
48 | ZUPAN Domen | SLO | 45:18 |
49 | PROBIBAJ Gezim | ALB | 46:00 |
50 | BROOKS Charles | AUS | 46:44 |
51 | GALIULLIN Konstantin | RUS | 47:16 |
52 | DRUMCHEV Nikolay | BUL | 47:19 |
53 | VANNSON Charles | FRA | 47:24 |
54 | BEAR DON'T WALK IV Oliver | USA | 47:40 |
55 | IBARRA Ricardo | MEX | 48:11 |
56 | FASLLI Mariglen | ALB | 49:49 |
57 | CAKO Balint | HUN | 50:56 |
58 | HAJAGOS Gergely | HUN | 51:00 |
59 | TEJEDA Ramon | MEX | 51:55 |
60 | SLABE Matic | SLO | 52:28 |
61 | SUBASHI Arlind | ALB | 59:59 |