World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain Running Championships 2012
Temu-Ponte di Legno (ITA), 02.09.2012
Junior Men individual (8.8 km/760 m/71 participants)
World Mountain Running Championships 2012
Temu-Ponte di Legno (ITA), 02.09.2012
Junior Men individual (8.8 km/760 m/71 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHEROP Michael | UGA | 42:33 |
2 | KARAGOZ Adem | TUR | 42:45 |
3 | DAG Sonmez | TUR | 43:10 |
4 | KURONG Moses | UGA | 43:20 |
5 | CRIPPA Nekagenet | ITA | 44:05 |
6 | PALZER Anton | GER | 44:09 |
7 | VANNSON Charles | FRA | 44:49 |
8 | MANDE Abdullah | UGA | 45:08 |
9 | IMBERT Thibaut | FRA | 45:27 |
10 | JANU Jan | CZE | 45:30 |
11 | CHERNOV Andrey | RUS | 45:39 |
12 | TITON Dylan | ITA | 45:56 |
13 | MAESTRI Cesare | ITA | 46:15 |
14 | MCALISTER Ryan | NZL | 46:23 |
15 | KARABULAK Suat | TUR | 46:36 |
16 | HARRISON Peter | GBR | 46:42 |
17 | CHAVEZ Joragn | USA | 46:46 |
18 | INNERHOFER Manuel | AUT | 46:51 |
19 | IBARRA Ricardo | MEX | 46:52 |
20 | ZYCHSKI Marcin | POL | 47:00 |
21 | LAGUSHIN Vitaly | RUS | 47:12 |
22 | MONELLA Michael | ITA | 47:14 |
23 | SINGER Michael | AUT | 47:26 |
24 | KVAALE Gaute | NOR | 47:29 |
25 | DELINE Cal | USA | 47:32 |
26 | HAVLICEK Josef | CZE | 47:33 |
27 | O'REGAN Jake | IRL | 47:36 |
28 | RESHETNIKOV Rodion | RUS | 47:39 |
29 | DIAZ Willins | VEN | 47:54 |
30 | TOBIN Sean | IRL | 48:00 |
31 | RINCON Julio | VEN | 48:10 |
32 | CALDEIRA Johan | POR | 48:16 |
33 | SALAMIN Jean-Baptiste | SUI | 48:22 |
34 | TSENOV Mitko | BUL | 48:30 |
35 | PRZEDWOJEWSKI Bartlomiej | POL | 48:37 |
36 | BISCA Claudiu | ROU | 48:40 |
37 | SUTER Florian | SUI | 48:45 |
38 | MATUSZCZAK Rafal | POL | 48:50 |
39 | FAYETTE Billy | USA | 48:52 |
40 | ARMSTRONG Hugh | IRL | 48:53 |
41 | BAUER Lukas | GER | 48:56 |
42 | LICHY Tomas | CZE | 49:03 |
43 | LUSTENBERGER Stefan | SUI | 49:11 |
44 | CECH Jan | CZE | 49:13 |
45 | RANKIN Gary | GBR | 49:23 |
46 | ROGIEWICZ Andrzej | POL | 49:25 |
47 | JOSIPOVIC Jure | CRO | 49:34 |
48 | PLAZNIK Matic | SLO | 49:51 |
49 | DANILOV Vasilii | RUS | 50:09 |
50 | GRIFFITHS Josuha | GBR | 50:11 |
51 | DEGEIMBRE Valentin | BEL | 50:39 |
52 | LANDZHEV Georgi | BUL | 50:40 |
53 | PASKALEV Valentin | BUL | 50:41 |
54 | THIRION Sabastien | BEL | 50:57 |
55 | INNERHOFER H. | AUT | 50:59 |
56 | ARGUINCHONA Baxter | USA | 51:22 |
57 | CADEZ Ziga | SLO | 51:26 |
58 | MERNIK Nik | SLO | 51:43 |
59 | TRAVIS Brad | GBR | 51:54 |
60 | CAKO Balint | HUN | 52:28 |
61 | O'CONNOR Killian | IRL | 52:29 |
62 | HUNT Robert | AUS | 52:52 |
63 | PFEIFER Fabian | GER | 53:07 |
64 | P?ëNTEK Matyas | HUN | 53:08 |
65 | TUGYI Levente | HUN | 53:33 |
66 | HANSERT Henri | GER | 53:59 |
67 | BOZIC Aljaz | SLO | 55:10 |
68 | DESART Maxime | BEL | 56:43 |
69 | DEMERS Louils Erik | CAN | 56:48 |
70 | PESHOVSKI Ivan | MKD | 57:51 |
71 | BALOGH Akos | HUN | 57:58 |