World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain running Trophy 2008
Sierre / Crans Montana (SUI), 14.09.2008
Junior Men individual (8.3 km/690 m/74 participants)
World Mountain running Trophy 2008
Sierre / Crans Montana (SUI), 14.09.2008
Junior Men individual (8.3 km/690 m/74 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BURAAS Sindre | NOR | 42:12 |
2 | STERNI Riccardo | ITA | 42:25 |
3 | SAVASER Mevlut | TUR | 42:43 |
4 | DEMIR Alper | TUR | 42:51 |
5 | SMITH Tim | USA | 43:02 |
6 | AKALIN Emrah | TUR | 43:06 |
7 | GRIFFITHS Dewi | WAL | 43:07 |
8 | KITIR Akif | TUR | 43:21 |
9 | BAKKE Lars | NOR | 43:30 |
10 | DYRHOVDEN Joel | NOR | 43:31 |
10 | AKHMADEEV Rinas | RUS | 43:31 |
12 | CHEVRIER Xavier | ITA | 43:48 |
13 | GRANDT Levi | USA | 44:00 |
14 | SHKLYAEV Andrey | RUS | 44:03 |
15 | POLEDNAK Andreas | AUT | 44:04 |
16 | AUFFRAY Jordane | FRA | 44:06 |
17 | MC DONALD Scott | SCO | 44:20 |
18 | WILLE Kane | AUS | 44:27 |
19 | PRALONG Candide | SUI | 44:36 |
20 | MAYER Jakob | AUT | 44:42 |
21 | RAMPA Emanuelle | ITA | 44:50 |
22 | JONES Daniel | NZL | 44:50 |
23 | STOECKERT Rene | GER | 44:56 |
24 | WATSON Ashley | AUS | 45:10 |
25 | HOMOLAC Jiri | CZE | 45:13 |
26 | OBLAK Peter | SLO | 45:19 |
27 | HARDEE Nathan | WAL | 45:19 |
28 | STEININGER Paul | AUT | 45:33 |
29 | AMBROZIC Bojan | SLO | 45:36 |
30 | PRESTSAETHER Sjur | NOR | 45:39 |
31 | STEVENS Jonny | USA | 45:39 |
32 | RE Luca | ITA | 45:41 |
33 | SALAMIN Augustin | SUI | 45:44 |
34 | HENDRY Alexander | SCO | 45:47 |
35 | CHALLINOR Ricky | GBR | 46:04 |
36 | ALEKSEEV Artem | RUS | 46:14 |
37 | PODOBNIK Jaka | SLO | 46:14 |
38 | ADDISON Tom | ENG | 46:18 |
39 | PATTINSON Timothy | ENG | 46:42 |
40 | ALEKSEEV Vasiliy | RUS | 46:46 |
41 | MUSZYNSKI Filip | POL | 46:58 |
42 | SIMPSON Robbie | SCO | 47:01 |
43 | SZCZESNIEWSKI Milosz | POL | 47:03 |
44 | HARRIES Josuha | WAL | 47:04 |
45 | GILLESPIE Matthew | SCO | 47:09 |
46 | WOSIK Wojciech | POL | 47:09 |
47 | MALAETRE Antonie | FRA | 47:11 |
48 | WOZNIAK Jakub | POL | 47:14 |
49 | MATTHEWS Peter | ENG | 47:20 |
50 | PETERSEN Paul | USA | 47:31 |
51 | VANDECASTEELE Angelo | BEL | 47:35 |
52 | SROUBEK Vlastimil | CZE | 47:35 |
53 | ZAPALAC Dusan | CZE | 48:05 |
54 | DOWLING Michael | IRL | 48:06 |
55 | MIKUKIC Luka | CRO | 48:07 |
56 | JENNINGS Emmet | IRL | 48:14 |
57 | O'RUADHAIN Eoin | IRL | 48:18 |
58 | HOLKOVIC Alexander | AUT | 48:37 |
59 | RAJNIAK Michael | SVK | 49:08 |
60 | ZUPAN Domen | SLO | 49:25 |
61 | MARTINEZ Salvador | MEX | 49:47 |
62 | FEJFAR Ondrej | CZE | 50:24 |
63 | WILSON Jason | NIR | 50:43 |
64 | MIKUKIC Nikola | CRO | 50:43 |
65 | SPEIGHT James | IRL | 51:33 |
66 | MOORE Conor | NIR | 51:34 |
67 | SOSIC Maroje | CRO | 52:17 |
68 | JENNINGS Kian | IRL | 52:31 |
69 | URUMOV Toni | MKD | 53:20 |
70 | VALICEVIC Marko | CRO | 54:29 |
71 | RICARDO Gregorio | MEX | 55:27 |
72 | LAMBERT John | CAN | 55:54 |
73 | FISHER Andrew | NIR | 57:04 |
74 | NIKOLOSKI Gorazd | MKD | 1:22:21 |